Unizulu 2019 Registration Dates



Unizulu 2019 Registration Dates, welcome to the University of Zululand (UNIZULU) – a leading comprehensive institution of higher learning on the African Continent. The process of registration will be your first step in becoming part of our community and is the first step in establishing and cementing your future.



Please note that in 2019, all first-year undergraduate students will register for study via online registrations.



REGISTRATION DATESTIMEFACULTY/PROGRAMMEVENUECAMPUS
Mon, 14 January 201908h00       to 16h00All Commerce, Admin & LawHP LAB (Behind the Library)KwaDlangezwa
Tue, 15 January 201908h00       to 16h00All Arts ProgrammesHP LAB (Behind the Library)KwaDlangezwa
Wed, 16 January 201908h00       to 16h00All Science & Agriculture ProgrammesHP LAB (Behind the Library)KwaDlangezwa
Thu, 17 January 201908h00       to 16h00All Education ProgrammesHP LAB (Behind the Library)KwaDlangezwa
Fri,  18 January 201908h00       to 16h00All Faculties/programmesHP LAB (Behind the Library)KwaDlangezwa
PLEASE NOTE: You will forfeit your space if you do not register as per attached schedule and your space will be offered to the next applicant
  • RICHARDS BAY CAMPUS REGISTRATION OF ALL UNDERGRADUATE FIRST YEAR STUDENTS

7.2.1 STUDENT WEB ONLINE REGISTRATION

REGISTRATION DATESTIMEPROGRAMMEVENUECAMPUS
Mon, 14 January 201908h00
to
16h00
2BTM01, 2BLM01, 2CODP1AO12Richards Bay
Tue, 15 January 201908h00
to
16h00
2BCTM1, 2AHCR1AO12Richards Bay
Wed, 16 January 201908h00
to
16h00
1CMDP1, 1CPDP1AO12Richards Bay
Thu, 17 January 201908h00
to
16h00
4DIP02, 4NDP01AO12Richards Bay
Fri, 18 January 201908h00
to
14h45
All programmesAO12Richards Bay
PLEASE NOTE: You will forfeit your space if you do not register as per attached schedule and your space will be offered to the next applicant

Returning Students

CAMPUSES

Please ensure that you register on the Campus on which you will be studying i.e. if you will be studying at the KwaDlangezwa Campus, register there, if you will be studying at the Richards Bay Campus, register on that campus.



Registration Dates:

Registration will take place per programme as follows:

PLEASE ADHERE TO THESE DATES:


Kwadlangezwa Campus



DateProgramme/sLevel
21/01/2019CGDEBM (B.Admin & Bus. Mangmnt) 2 & 3
CGDEBM (Public Admin & HR)2 & 3
CGDEPS (Public Admin & Pols)2 & 3
CGEGEC (Public Admin & Econ)2 & 3
LADEG1 (LLB)2,3 & 4
 22/01/2019CADEG1 (BCom Acc) 2 & 3
CADEG3 (BCom Acc Science) 2,3 & 4
CADEG2 (BCom MIS) 2 & 3
CDEGMA (BCom,Bus,& Acc) 2 & 3
 CFDEG0 (BCom Ext Acc) 2,3 & 4
CFDEG2 (BCom Ext MIS) 2,3 & 4
CFEGBM (BCom Ext Banking) 2,3 & 4
CFEGMA (BCom Ext Bus Man & Acc) 2,3 & 4
 CFEGMI (BCom Bus Mgt & Ins) 2,3 & 4
CFEGEI (BCom Econ & Ins) 2,3 & 4
CDEGME (BCom Bus & Econ) 2 & 3
 CFEGME (BCom Ext Bus, & Econ) 2,3 & 4
 CFEGEB (BCom Econ & Banking) 2 & 3
 CDEGEB (BCom Econ & Banking) 2,3 & 4
 CDEGHB (BCom (Bus & HRM) 2,3 & 4
 CFEGHB (BCom Ext Bus & HR) 2,3 & 4
 CDEGBM (BCom Banking & Bus Man) 2 & 3
 CDEGBI (BCom Banking & Insurance) 2 & 3
 CDEGAE (BCom Acc & Econ) 2 & 3
 CDEGEH (BCom Economics & HRM) 2 & 3
 CFEGAE (BCom Ext Acc & Econ) 2,3 & 4
 CFEGBI (BCom Banking & Ins) 2,3 & 4
 CFEGEH (BCom Econ & HRM) 2,3 & 4
CDEGMI (BCom Bus Manag & Ins) 2 & 3
 CDEGEI (BCom Econ & Ins) 2 & 3
23/01/2019 ABDEG1 (BA Dual Major) 2 & 3
 SGBA01 (BA Env. Plan & Dev) 2 & 3
 24/01/2019 ADDEG1 (BA Dev Studies) 2 & 3
 ACDEG1 (BA Intercultural Comm) 2 & 3
 AJDEG2 (BA Correctional Studies) 2 & 3
 AIDEG1 (BA Inf. Science) 2 & 3
 AIDEG2 (B. Library & Inf. Science) 2,3 & 4
  25/01/2019AUDEG2 (BA Drama Theatre) 2 & 3
 ARDEG1 (B. Tourism) 2 & 3
 AWDEG1 (B. Social Work) 2 & 3
 ASDEG1 (BA Sociology) 2 & 3
 ASDEG2 (BA Ind. Sociology) 2,3 & 4
 28 & 29 /01/2019 ALL undergraduate programmes in the Faculty of Science & Agriculture.
 30/01/2019 EPGSFT2 PGCE (Senior Phase & FET) 1
 EBDIP2 B.Ed (Lang. & Humanities) 2
 EBDIS5 B.Ed (Social Sciences Educ) 3 & 4
 EBDFT4 B.Ed (Econ & Manag Sciences) 2,3 & 4
 EBDFT5 B.Ed (History & Geo) 2,3 & 4
 31/01/2019 EPGFT1 PGCE (Further Ed & Training) 1
 EBDIS1 B.Ed (EMS & Language) 3 & 4
  EBDFT2 B.Ed (History & Language)2,3 & 4
 EBDFT3 B.Ed (Geog & Language)2,3 & 4
 EBDIS2 B.Ed (EMS & LO) 3 & 4
 EBDFT1 B.Ed (LO & Lang) 2,3 & 4
 01/02/2019 EBFPT1 B.Ed (EC & Dev)2
EBEDEF B.Ed (EC & Dev)3 & 4
EBDIP1 B.Ed (Lang & MSTE)2
EBDIS3 B.Ed (Maths, Science & Tech) 3 & 4
EBDFT6 B.Ed (Comp. Science & Maths) 2,3 & 4
EBDFT7 B.Ed (Phys. Science & Maths) 2,3 & 4
Richards Bay Campus
 Dates Programme/s Level
21/01/2019CAACR1 (AC in Accountancy)2
CBCTM1 (HC in Marketing)2
22/01/2019CCODP1 Management of Co-Ops2 & 3
23/01/2019CBLM01 (Logistics Management)2 & 3
24/01/2019CBTM01 (Transport Management)2 & 3
25/01/2019ACPDP1 (Public Relations Management)2 & 3
28/01/2019ACMDP1 (Media Studies)2 & 3
29/01/2019SDIP02 (Hospitality Management)2 & 3
30/01/2019SNDP01 (Sport & Exercise Tech)2 & 3
31/01/2019 & 01/02/2019All programmes for those who have not registered